site stats
[…] WebYes, you may notarize a will, whether prepared by an attorney or not, provided the required conditions for a notarization are met. The document signer must be present and … byju\u0027s sponsoring indian cricket teamWebThe general requirements as to who may be a witness to a Will in Florida are not very restrictive. In our state (Florida), anyone who is competent enough to serve as a witness, may be a witness to a Will. The law does … byju\\u0027s ssc test seriesWebApr 10, 2024 · Under California Probate Code, specifically section 6112 (a): Any natural person can act as a witness to a Will. It also states that “any person generally competent to be a witness may act as a witness to a will”. However, it is recommended that only adults do it to avoid any issue that may arise due to lack of competence. byju\u0027s ssc chsl mock test